Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED
MPO / MTP FIBER OPTIC MANUFACTURING STANDARD POLARITY METHODS !
Home > MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable >

MTP MPO Multiple Fibers OS2 Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable Yellow Jacket

MTP MPO Multiple Fibers OS2 Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable Yellow Jacket

Brand Name : FOCC
Model Number : FOCC-004
Certification : CE; RosH; UL; FCC
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : Allowed MOQ is 1 Piece
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 50000 Pieces for Monthly
Delivery Time : 5-7 Working Days
Packaging Details : Packaged in individual bags with test results and label on the bag.
Color : Yellow
Fibers : Singlemode; OS2
Cores : 48
Cable Diameter : 8.5mm
Connector : MTP; MPO
Length : 1 meter
Contact Now

MTP MPO Multiple Fibers OS2 Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable Yellow Jacket


With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications in various industries gradually penetrated bandwidth requirements, network traffic also will increase rapidly, while the high-speed high-capacity high-bandwidth often requires more space, higher costs, which exist that long-term conflict, MTP / MPO fiber wiring as the current standard is the best solution for high density and high bandwidth. MTP and MPO market today exist two kinds of fiber optic connection system, they are very similar, to a certain extent, can be compatible with each other, that they really tell the difference.


MPO (Multi-fiber Pull Off) is Japan's NTT Communications Corporation designed the first generation of shrapnel clamping type multi-core optical fiber connector, now is the name of several companies producing a multi-pin connector header. The MTP, by the United States USConec companies registered brand, referring exclusively to the production of unique MPO connector type.


Product Description:
The product uses a ribbon breakout cable or round cable ends assembled MPO or MTP fiber optic connectors, can be applied to large data centers, high-density wiring scene.


Features:

1. Various connector type available;

2. Low back reflection loss;

3. Compact size;

4. High return loss;

5. Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm fiber available.

6. Single-mode Fiber or Multi-mode available.


Application:

1. CATV System;

2. Telecommunications;

3. Optical Networks;

4. FTTH Projects;

5. High Speed transmission System;

6. Testing Instruments;

7. Data Center.


Technical Information:


Optical Performance
ParameterSinglemodeMultimode
Elite Insertion Loss≤0.35dB≤0.35dB
Standard Insertion Loss≤0.75dB≤0.60dB
Return Loss≥50dBN/A
Working Temp.-40℃~+85℃-40℃~+85℃
Repeatability≤0.20dB≤0.20dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB≤0.20dB
Durability1000 matings ≤0.20dB1000 matings ≤0.20dB
Humidity75℃, RH 95% ≤0.30dB75℃, RH 95% ≤0.30dB
Vibration10-55Hz(3 Axis) ≤0.20dB10-55Hz(3 Axis) ≤0.20dB
Impact1.5m drop, 8 cycles ≤0.20dB1.5m drop, 8 cycles ≤0.20dB

Ordering Guide:


MTP/MPO-Male APC MTP/MPO-Female APC SM Ø0.9 1 LSZH

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

ItemsUnitParameter
1. Connector-MTP/MPO-Male APC MTP/MPO-Female
2. Ferrule End-PC, APC
3. Connector Type-MTP/MPO-Male APC MTP/MPO-Female
4. Ferrule End-PC, APC
5. Optical Fiber Type-SM(OS1, OS2), MM(OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)
6. Cable Diameter(mm)Ø2, Ø3, Ø4, Ø1.6, Ø0.9

7. Cable Length

(M)L=1, 2, 3, 4, 5........
8. Cable-LSZH, OFNR, OFNP, PVC

Shipping Tools By:





Quality Control:



Contact Us:

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. For more details please contact us focc@fiberfocc.com directly, your choices are under our best service.


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

MTP MPO Multiple Fibers OS2 Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable Yellow Jacket Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0